(Emphasis added). Chapter 162, Florida Statutes, entitled County or Municipal Code Enforcement, however, specifically add resses absences of Code Enforcement Board members in section 162.05(3)(e). This section provides that if "any member fails to attend two of three successive meetings without cause and without prior approval of the chair, the enforcement board shall declare the member's office vacant, and the local governing body 225 East Robinson Street, Suite 660 • P.O. Box 2873 'Orlando, Florida 32802-2873 Orlando (407) 425-9566 Fax (407) 425-9596 • Kissimmee (321) 402-0144 • Cocoa & Viera (866) 425-9566 Website: www.orlandolaw.net • Email: firm@orlandolaw.net Andrea Lorenzo-Luaces, City Clerk July 14, 2004 Page 2 shall