Subsection 316.130 (3), Florida Statutes, states "Where sidewalks are provided, no pedestrian shall, unless required by other circumstances, walk along and upon the portion of a roadway paved for vehicular traffic." Chapter 11 of the Florida Building Code incorporates Sections 553.501 through 553.513, Florida Statutes, (the "Florida Americans With Disabilities Accessibility Implementation Act').