HomeMy WebLinkAbout2010 03 22 Consent 201 Adopting Resolution 2010-09 Ratifying Various Local Law Enforcement Agreements COMMISSION AGENDA
[…] access to the CJNet is for authorized criminal justice purposes only,
and to regulate proper access to and use of the network and
information at all times.
The User will disseminate CHRI derived from federal records or
systems only to criminal justice agencies and only for criminal justice
purposes. Criminal justice purposes include criminal justice
employment screening.
The User, if functioning in the capacity of a pretrial release program or
providing CHRI for a pretrial release program, may disseminate Florida
public record information only, in compliance with s. 907.043 (3)(b)7,
F.S., which requires "[e]ach pretrial release program [to] prepare a
register displaying information that is relevant to the defendants
released through such a program." This dissemination shall be
restricted to county probation services offices and those criminal
justice entities providing the probation offices with information obtained
via the FCIC II message switch for the administration of criminal
justice.