for a public entity crime may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work; may not submit bids, proposals, or replies on leases of real property to a public entity; may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity; and may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided in s. 287.017 for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months following the date of being placed on the convicted vendor list.” 2.26 DRUG-FREE WORKPLACE PROGRAM PREFERENCE 2.26.1 In Accordance with Section 287.087, Florida Statutes, “Whenever two or more Bids, proposals, or replies that are equal with respect to price, quality, and service are received by the state or by any political subdivision for the procurement of commodities or contractual services, a Bid, proposal, or reply received from a business that certifies that it has implemented a drug-free workplace program shall be given preference in the award process.” 2.26.2 Established procedures for processing tie Bids will be followed; if none of the tied Bidders has a drug-free workplace program. 2.26.3 In order to have a drug-free workplace program, a business shall comply with the requirements as established in Florida Statute 287-087. If your business