Name of Bidder: ________________________________________________________________ Bidder’s principal place of business (County and State): _______________________________________ Pursuant to Section 287.084(2), F.S., “a vendor whose principal place of business is outside this state must accompany any written bid, proposal or reply documents with a written opinion of an attorney at law licensed to practice law in that foreign state, as to the preferences, if any or none, granted by the law of that state, or political subdivision, to its own business entities whose principal places of business are in that foreign state in the letting of any or all public contracts.” The Attorney for an Out of State Bidder shall complete the following: Legal Opinion Regarding State Bidding Preferences Bidder’s principal place of business is in the State of and it is my legal opinion that the laws of that state do not grant a preference in the letting of any or all public