At that point in the election cycle, the campaign reports will then be filed with the filing officer "on the 60th day immediately preceding the primary election, and biweekly on each Friday thereafter through and including the 4th day immediately preceding the general election, with additional reports due on the 25th and 11th days before the primary election and the general election." On another note, I'm not sure whether you are questioning the requirements that candidates electronically report to the Supervisor. As I noted over the phone, Section 106.0705, Florida Statutes requires the reports to be filed "by means of the [Division of Election's] electronic filing system." The division is required to adopt rules to administer this requirement. They are also authorized to permit "alternate filing procedures in case the division's electronic system is not operable." The division' rule states in relevant part: e) Electronic reports must be completed and filed through the Division's electronic filing system no later than midnight, Eastern Time, of the due date.