A plain and literal reading of that language would support redacting the protected person's address no matter what kind of document it may be found in. That said, in some cases, the City may be none the wiser that a particular protected person's address is associated with someone else's utility account. In these instances, I am uncertain as to how the City would be able to consistently and effectively regulate and keep tabs on who lives with whom and how the City can reasonably be expected to do so. As you know, section 119.071(4)(d)1., Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part: The home addresses, telephone numbers, social security numbers, and photographs of active or former law enforcement personnel, including correctional and correctional probation officers ... the home addresses, telephone numbers, social security numbers, photographs, and places of employment of the spouses and children of such personnel; and the names and locations of schools and day care facilities attended by the children of such personnel are exempt from s ._.1.19.07_(1..j. It's important to note that if the legislature had included the phrase "confidential and exempt," instead of just "exempt," then the information could not be revealed under any circumstances; while exempt information can be revealed at the discretion of the agency.