For example, the definition of "motor vehicle" contained in section 322.01(26), Florida Statutes, for purposes of that chapter relating to driver's licenses, has not been amended and still defines "motor vehicle" as "any self- propelled vehicle, including a motor vehicle combination, not operated upon rails or guideway, excluding vehicles moved solely by human power, motorized wheelchairs, and motorized bicycles as defined in s. 316.003." Section 322.03(1), Florida Statutes, provides that except as authorized in Chapter 322, Florida Statutes, "a person may not drive any motor vehicle upon a highway in this state unless such person has a valid driver's license under the provisions of this chapter." Since a motorized scooter still falls within the definition of "motor vehicle" as provided in section 322.01(26), section 322.03 would appear to prohibit a person from driving such a vehicle on the highways of this state unless licensed.