"Arcade amusement center" is defined in Section 849.161, Florida Statutes as "...a place of business having at least 50 coin -operated amusement games or machines on premises which are operated for the entertainment of the general public and tourists as a bona fide amusement facility." Therefore, Section 849.161, Florida Statutes, creates an exemption for a machine or device that would otherwise be prohibited by Chapter 849, Florida Statutes, if the machine is located in an arcade amusement center and if, by application of skill, the player may receive a prize worth no more