Therefore, the evidence is strong that neither the Petitioner nor its attorney made a reasonable inquiry into whether they had reasonably clear legal justification to proceed with this Petition. The Petition was based on irrational fears of a couple members of the Board and the Petition was filed without there being legal justification for the allegations. B. Improper Purpose It is important to emphasize that the standard set forth in both section 163.3184(12) and 120.569(2)( e) is whether the Petition was filed for "any improper purpose." (Emphasis added). Contrast this language with the language in section 120.595(1), which has the different standard: participation in a proceeding "primarily to harass or to cause unnecessary delay or for frivolous purpose or to needlessly increase the cost of litigation, licensing, or securing the approval of an activity." (Emphasis added).