The User will disseminate CHRI derived from federal records or systems only to criminal justice agencies and only for criminal justice purposes. Criminal justice purposes include criminal justice employment screening. The User, if functioning in the capacity of a pretrial release program or providing CHRI for a pretrial release program, may disseminate Florida public record information only, in compliance with s. 907.043 (3)(b)7, F.S., which requires "[e]ach pretrial release program [to] prepare a register displaying information that is relevant to the defendants released through such a program." This dissemination shall be restricted to county probation services offices and those criminal justice entities providing the probation offices with information obtained via the FCIC II message switch for the administration of criminal justice. vii) RETENTION: Criminal history records, whether